Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)

Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)
The INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before – only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums. Expands the Size of an Existing Network Provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers. Enhances the Distance between Networking Devices Connecting the converter to fiber segments can further extend distances between networking nodes. This can be achieved by direct connection between the converter and a fiber-based node or networking device. Cabling Flexibility Network managers can install fiber cabling anywhere within a network without changing the arrangement of copper-based Ethernet. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or to be used in a wall-mount installation. Several converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19" rack-mountable chassis.
<span class="resource" data-culture="nl" data-resource-key="GridLoading" data-resource-type="Messages">Laden ...</span>
Fabrikant Intellinet
Voorraad op voorraad
Fabrikantcode 506519
Productnummer 766623506519
 
 

Nieuw binnen!

Nieuw in ons assortiment

High-Power Ceiling Mount Wireless 300N PoE Access Point White, 144 (L) x 144 (W) x 42.5 (H) [mm]
Bekijk onze nieuwe PoE Access Point

High-Power Ceiling Mount Wireless 300N PoE Access Point White, 144 (L) x 144 (W) x 42.5 (H) [mm]

300 Mbps, 2T2R MIMO, PoE Support, Multiple SSIDs and VLANs, 27 dBm, 400 mW

Aanvragen?

Heeft u aanvragen of wilt u advies over Servers, Storage, Opties of Switchen, neem dan gerust contact met ons op, wij helpen u graag verder.

Contact