Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Single-Mode, LC/LC, 9/125 µm, OS2, 5.0 m (14.0 ft.), Yellow

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Single-Mode, LC/LC, 9/125 µm, OS2, 5.0 m (14.0 ft.), Yellow
LC/LC, 9/125 µm, OS2, 5.0 m (14.0 ft.), Yellow
Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. Superior Transmission Distance It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles. Enhanced Security It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns. No Metallic Components Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.
<span class="resource" data-culture="nl" data-resource-key="GridLoading" data-resource-type="Messages">Laden ...</span>
Fabrikant Intellinet
Voorraad op voorraad
Fabrikantcode 516792
Productnummer 766623516792
 
 

Nieuw binnen!

Nieuw in ons assortiment

4K HDMI over Ethernet Extender Kit
Dynamite deal, geldig tot 28-02-2018 en zo lang de voorraad strekt.

4K HDMI over Ethernet Extender Kit

Extends Distances of 4K@30Hz up to 50 m (165 ft.) and 1080p up to 60 m (196 ft.) with a Single Ethernet Cable, Power over Cable, Bi-Directional IR Support, Black

Aanvragen?

Heeft u aanvragen of wilt u advies over Servers, Storage, Opties of Switchen, neem dan gerust contact met ons op, wij helpen u graag verder.

Contact