10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 10GBase-LR (LC) Single-Mode Port, 10 km (6.2 mi.)

10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 10GBase-LR (LC) Single-Mode Port, 10 km (6.2 mi.)
10GBase-LR (LC) Single-Mode Port, 10 km (6.2 mi.)
10GBase-LR Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module The new line of Intellinet Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of high-performance and affordability. These SFP+ transceiver modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability. 10 Gigabit Connectivity Intellinet 10GBase-LR Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, model 507479, is the right choice when it comes to connecting two buildings at 10 GbE speeds with single mode fiber. That's a 10 Gbps connection up to a distance of 10 km (or 6.2 miles). Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room. Compatibility Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP+ Transceiver Module (model 507479) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP+ equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP+ enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP+ transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn SFP-10G-LR, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided. Hot-Pluggable The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507479) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507479) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.
<span class="resource" data-culture="nl" data-resource-key="GridLoading" data-resource-type="Messages">Laden ...</span>
Fabrikant Intellinet
Voorraad Mail ons
Fabrikantcode 507479
Productnummer 766623507479
 
 

Nieuw binnen!

Nieuw in ons assortiment

High-Power Ceiling Mount Wireless 300N PoE Access Point White, 144 (L) x 144 (W) x 42.5 (H) [mm]
Bekijk onze nieuwe PoE Access Point

High-Power Ceiling Mount Wireless 300N PoE Access Point White, 144 (L) x 144 (W) x 42.5 (H) [mm]

300 Mbps, 2T2R MIMO, PoE Support, Multiple SSIDs and VLANs, 27 dBm, 400 mW

Aanvragen?

Heeft u aanvragen of wilt u advies over Servers, Storage, Opties of Switchen, neem dan gerust contact met ons op, wij helpen u graag verder.

Contact