10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 10GBase-SR (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 300 m (984 ft.)

10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 10GBase-SR (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 300 m (984 ft.)
10GBase-SR (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 300 m (984 ft.)
10GBase-SR Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module The new line of Intellinet Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of high-performance and affordability. These SFP+ transceiver modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability. 10 Gigabit Connectivity Whether you need a fast connection to your 10 GbE equipped server or NAS device, or if you simply want to connect two Gigabit switches in your data center at higher speeds to eliminate bottlenecks, the Intellinet 10GBase-SR Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, model 507462, is the right choice. Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room. Compatibility Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP+ Transceiver Module (model 507462) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP+ equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP+ enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP+ transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn SFP-10G-SR, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided. Hot-Pluggable The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507462) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507462) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.
<span class="resource" data-culture="nl" data-resource-key="GridLoading" data-resource-type="Messages">Laden ...</span>
Fabrikant Intellinet
Voorraad op voorraad
Fabrikantcode 507462
Productnummer 766623507462
 
 

Nieuw binnen!

Nieuw in ons assortiment

Locking 19" Cat6 Unshielded Patch Panel
"Afsluitbaar" 19" Cat6 UTP Patch Paneel

Locking 19" Cat6 Unshielded Patch Panel

24 Port, UTP, 1U, Top Entry Punch Down, Locking Function

Aanvragen?

Heeft u aanvragen of wilt u advies over Servers, Storage, Opties of Switchen, neem dan gerust contact met ons op, wij helpen u graag verder.

Contact