Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Single-Mode, LC/ST, 9/125 µm, OS2, 1.0 m (3.0 ft.), Yellow

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Single-Mode, LC/ST, 9/125 µm, OS2, 1.0 m (3.0 ft.), Yellow
LC/ST, 9/125 µm, OS2, 1.0 m (3.0 ft.), Yellow
Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. Superior Transmission Distance It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles. Enhanced Security It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns. No Metallic Components Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.
<span class="resource" data-culture="nl" data-resource-key="GridLoading" data-resource-type="Messages">Laden ...</span>
Fabrikant Intellinet
Voorraad op voorraad
Fabrikantcode 474016
Productnummer 766623474016
 
 

Nieuw binnen!

Nieuw in ons assortiment

Locking 19" Cat6 Unshielded Patch Panel
"Afsluitbaar" 19" Cat6 UTP Patch Paneel

Locking 19" Cat6 Unshielded Patch Panel

24 Port, UTP, 1U, Top Entry Punch Down, Locking Function

Aanvragen?

Heeft u aanvragen of wilt u advies over Servers, Storage, Opties of Switchen, neem dan gerust contact met ons op, wij helpen u graag verder.

Contact